MENU

Screenings Programme – 9th BBB Short Film Festival, Museum of Contemporary Arts, Novi Sad

Thursday 8/11 18.00 MADE IN SERBIA

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Vietnam Jovana Kovanovic Serbia 26 min
Retuning Vukašin Živaljević / Maja Živaljević Serbia 2.41'
1973 Stefan Ivancic Serbia 2014 30

Thursday 8/11 19.00 IDENTITIY & MINORITIES

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
The Box Merve Cirisoglu Cotur Turkey 6.48 min
5 Minutes Silence Dimitris Argyriou Greece 2018 11 min
Tell your own story Maja Ledjenac and Lea Kotlica Serbia 13 min
I one of you Eva Georgieva Bulgaria 5 min
Goldfish Yorgos Angelopoulos Greece 2017 14.21 min

Thursday 8/11 20.45 FAMILY

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
when the dragon came (monologues) Stefan Pavlovic Romania 2018 21 min
Who should I tell Ardian Arrëza Albania 2017 8.46 min
Kiem Holijanda Sarah Veltmeyer Kosovo 2017 14.07 min
Lejla Stijn Bouma Bosnia and Herzegovina 2017 21.55 min
A Month Zgjim Terziqi Kosovo 2017 25.39 min

Friday 9/11 18.00 BBB BEYOND

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Mia Adriana Mrnjavac 16.23 min
Tunisia 2045 TED HARDY-CARNAC France 2016 4 min
aLive Yudeimis Acosta Spain 9.35 min
Juba Severino Neto 18.50 min
Vigil Chris King United States 4 min
Mugathirai(Mask) Harish Gokul India 19.03 min
The smell of coffee woke me up Alexi Kiselev Ukraine 29.02 min

Friday 9/11 20.00 MEMORIES & EMOTIONS

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
DUO?IDENTITY Iva Kostić Croatia 2017 10.32 min
Nekydallo Eleni Molfeta Greece 2018 8.37 min
Pascha Ismene Daskarolis Estonia, Germany, Greece, Latvia, Sweden 2018 15 min
Impulse Dimitris Argyriou China 2018 7.30 min
The Dry Valley Julie Lunde Lillesæter Romania 2018 29.36 min

Friday 9/11 21.45 BBB FRIENDS - ANIMEARTH from TAF Festival

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Let’s save Bobby Dr. Vilas Padhye India 2018 8.06 min
Relapse Shuhui Zhan China 2018 4.36 min
Gaia Jass Kaselaan Estonia 2017 7.27 min
NATRON Sofia Avramidou, Aris Apartian Greece 2018 5.57 min
Pulse Sarah Forest, Cécile Floucat, Pauline Javelot, Juliette Gales, Thibault Wambre, Kevin De Garidel France 2018 6.38 min
The Last Book From Earth Pau Torrano, Marina Soteras Spain 2018 1.53 min
Wonderful World Arne Hain Denmark 2018 1.46 min
Waterless Ghasem Saremi 2018 1.18 min
The Elephants Will Be Happy Lucas Roussel, Charlotte Brun, Loïc Frimat, Vincent Labis, Adrien Lannoy, Alice Lepoutre 2018 6.57 min
Trimalchio David Sindel, Nathan W Burke Australia 2017 4.17 min

Saturday 10/11 18.00 BBB FOCUS Estonian thoughts

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
AS TIME GOES ON MOONIKA SIIMETS Estonia 2012 22 min
Master RIHO UNT Estonia 2015 18 min
The shift ANU AUN Estonia 2010 15 min
MANIVALD CHINTIS LUNDGREN Canada , Croatia 2017 12.57 min
THE SECOND COMING TANEL TOOM Estonia 2008 25.37 min
PIANO KASPAR JANCIS Estonia 2015 10.11 min

Saturday 10/11 19.45 LAND & HERITAGE

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Call Him President Emma Paoli Liberland, Croatia and Serbia 2017 30 min
Off-History Selini Halvadaki Greece 2014 19 min
THE EUROPEAN DREAM: SERBIA JAIME ALEKOS Serbia 2018 19.23 min
The Fairs Ioanna Neophytou Albania - Greece 2017 14.41 min
states uprooted Ioana Turcan Romania, United States 2017 15 min

Saturday 10/11 21.45 SURVIVAL

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Without Water Eneos Çarka Albania 2017 7.11 min
The Sea Tasos Giapoutzis Lithuania 2017 8.05 min
Aria Myrsini Aristidou Cyprus 2017 13.35 min
The Backpack Michalis Mathioudakis Greece 2018 13.50 min
THE ALL SEEING BLIND NURI CIHAN OZDOGAN Turkey 2017 17 min

Sunday 11/11 BBB FRIENDS - HERITAGE

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Alima Loukas Koubouris & Nickolas Papadimitriou Greece 2017 30 min
AJO MORE RAÇA Kosovo 2018 12.57 min
The Secret Marineta Mak Kritikou Greece 4.24 min

Sunday 11/11 18.15 DO WE HAVE EACH OTHER?

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Officer Stefan Zaharia Romania 2016 13.43 min
Evripidou 14 Michael Demetrius Greece 2016 16 min
Blacky and Faulty Marko Dzambazoski the former Republic of Macedonia 2018 11.29 min
HOLE Jonathan Heidelberger Bulgaria 2017 19.11 min
The Domestic Fly Áron Horváth Slovenia 2018 10.24 min