MENU

BBB Competition Programme

Thursday 15/12 Doc time 19.45 - 21.30

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Coffee Aid Besic Bosnia and Herzegovina 8 min
Chekhov’s Everyman Amir Cohn Israel 2015 28 min
Sinan, a.k.a. Angelo Fran Atopos Italy 4 min
The swallows Ilina Perianova Bulgaria/ Greece 2013 21 min
Padre Enxhi Rista Romania 14 min
Before the flags Sanja Bistričić Croatia 13 min

Thursday 15/12 Fictitious 21.45 - 22.50

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
To The Sea Ufuk Çavuş Turkey 2016 12 min
Sirat Nuri Cihan Ozdogan Turkey 16 min
Deal Alexaandra Suta Romania 2015 25 min
Egg Muaz Gunes Turkey 2016 16:19

Friday 16/12 Doc time 19.30 - 20.45

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Mummy Ioanna Manoussaki-Adamopoulou Albania/UK 2015 5 min
Half – Half Eva Matarranz and Florence Guenaut Slovenia 2014 9 min
Bulgur Mill Bekir Bülbül Turkey 2016 29 min
The Works Janusz Szymański Poland 2015 8 min
How I became you Ivana Živković Bosnia and Herzegovina 2015 3
Vietnam Jovana Kovanovic Serbia 26 min

Friday 16/12 Drama therapy 21.00 - 22.30

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Batmobile Deyan Bararev Bulgaria 2016 16,32 min
South Pole Emini Akpinar Turkey 2016 5 min
Pooch Osman Yazıcı Turkey 2016 16:42
Forgive Marieta Petchanska Bulgaria Bulgaria 13 min
The Owls Natalia Bougadellis Greece 2015 10 min
Brother for a day Stojan Vujicic FYROM 2015 11 min

Saturday 17/12 Animate your spirit 20.00 - 21.30

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Round trip : Mary Zharko Ivanov FYROM 10 min
Under the veil 2 Entela Hoxha Kosovo 2015 14 min
Invisible Walls: Tales of insecurity Nurbanu Asena Turkey 8 min
The Vast Landscape – Porcelain Stories Lea Vidakovic Croatia 2014 11
Agrinoui Alexis Chaviaras Cyprus 2015 19 min

Saturday 17/12 Fictitious 21.45 - 23.00

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Daltonman Konstantinos Tsiodoulos Greece 2016 10min
At the border Laurent ROUY Serbia 2016 17 min
Dreams on Sale Vlad Buzaianu Romania 10 min
White Collar Natalia Lampropoulou Greece 2016 8 min
Euroman Gabriel Tzafka Denmark 2015 22 min

Sunday 18/12 Competition/ Doc time 18.30 - 19.45

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
THE LAND IN FRONT Fabrizio Lecce Italy 2015 29 min
Philoctetes – An Outsider’s Myth Katrin Kalketenidis Greece 16 min
Di Là Giulio Tonincelli Italy, Albania 8 min
Roma – Athens (Love in the Time of Mykonos) Thomas Kunstler Italy / Greece 2016 25 min

Sunday 18/12 Drama therapy 20.00 - 21.30

TITLE DIRECTED BY COUNTRY YEAR RUNTIME
Yelena Dimitris Abatzis Greece 15 min
To Kuyumba Miroslav Savić Serbia 2015 22 min
Voicemail Leo Vitasović Croatia 2015 27 min
Little Father Ioana Georgeta Turcan United States 9 min