MENU

Finalists-13th BBB Short Film Festival

45”    Lucija Oroz, Croatia, Animated, Experimental, 2021, 5 min.

Burnout   Nemanja Mladenovic, Serbia, Fiction 2021, 27 min.

Dark Light   Klaudia Pashnjari, Albania, Drama, 2021, 25.5 min.

Empiric   Ioana Țurcan, Romania, Fiction, 2021, 15 min.

Fall of our summer   Karlo Vorih, Croatia, Drama, Romance, 2021, 28 min.

Game     Orlin Menkadzhiev, Bulgaria, Drama, Thriller, 2021, 9 min.

Granny’s sexual life   Urška Djukić, Slovenia, Animation, 2021, 14 min.

Hero of the Desert   Lorena Sopi, Kosovo, Drama, Fiction, 2021, 24.5 min.

JAM    Tasou Palisidou, Greece, Drama, Romance, 2022, 17 min.

Kids on the Moon   Dinko Draganovic, Austria, Drama, 2022, 14min.

Lamblike   Jovan Dimoski, Serbia, Drama, 2022, 21.5 min.

Lokja     Jon Nila, Kosovo, Experimental, Documentary, 2021, 3.5 min.

LUXENIA   Dimitra Kondylatou, Greece, Essay, Narrative / Arthouse, Experimental,  2021, 10 min.

MAR   Milorad Milatović, Montenegro, Fiction, 2021,  22 min.

Mary       Celal Yücel Tombul, Turkey, Drama, Fiction, 2021, 20 min.

Me and The Other   Buse Halaçoğlu, Turkey, Fiction, 2022, 22 min.

My Own Personal Lebanon   Theo Panagopoulos, Greece, Documentary, Drama 2020, 15.5 min

Nexting   Karina Logotheti, Greece, Fiction, 2021, 11 min.

Offside Again?  Feyzi Baran, Kamil Kahraman, Turkey, Documentary, 2020, 18.5 min.

Orange Peel   Isidora Vulic, Serbia, Animation, Documentary, 2021, 5 min.

Tell Me Something Nice   Mirela Salihović, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Drama, 2021, 18 min.

The Address   Aram Dildar, Turkey, Experimental, Fiction, Drama, 2022, 15 min.

The Antechamber     Jasmina Cloșcă, Mihai Gligan, Romania, Experimental, 2022, 26 min.

The Day My Father Died   Emre Sefer, Turkey, Fiction, Drama, 2022, 17 min.

The Eagle’s Nest   MIlija Šćepanović, Montenegro, Drama, Comedy, 2022, 18 min.

The End of Suffering (a proposal)     Jacqueline Lentzou, Greece, Experimental, 2020, 14 min.

The Fountain    Ilayda Işeri, Turkey , Documentary, 2021, 19 min.

The Hurt   Onur Güler, Turkey, Drama, 2020, 16 min.

The Lark   Katarina Krstic, Serbia, Psychology Drama, 2021, 30 min.

The Ordinary Eli   Lavinija Sofronievska, North Macedonia, Fiction, 2022, 16 min.

Tina’s problem  Radovan Petrovic,  North Macedonia, Drama, 2021, 15 min.

We will be the greatest     Jelena Vujović, Switzerland, Fiction, Drama, 2021, 20 min.